The AgentOwned Realty Co./Charleston Group, Inc.
The AgentOwned Realty Co./Preferred Group, Inc.,
The AgentOwned Realty Co./Premiere Group, Inc.,
The AgentOwned Realty Co./Services Group, Inc.,
Allstate Wally Burbage & Associates, LLC
Alliance Insurance Services, LLC
Privacy Policy Notice
PURPOSE OF THIS NOTICE


Title V of the Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act (GLBA) generally prohibits any financial institution, directly or through
its affiliates, from sharing nonpublic personal information about you with a non-affiliated third party unless the
the institution provides you with a notice of its privacy policies and practices, such as the type of information that
it collects about you and the categories of persons or entities to whom it may be disclosed. In compliance
with the GLBA, we are providing you with this document, which notifies you of the privacy policies and
practices of The AgentOwned Realty Co./Charleston Group, Inc., The AgentOwned Realty Co./Preferred
Group, Inc., The AgentOwned Realty Co./Premiere Group, Inc., The AgentOwned Realty Co./Services
Group, Inc., Allstate Wally Burbage & Associates, LLC and Alliance Insurance Services, LLC.

We may collect nonpublic personal information about you from the following sources:
• Information we receive from you, such as on applications or other forms.
• Information about your transaction we secure from our files, or from our affiliates or others.
• Information we receive from a consumer reporting agency.
• Information that we receive from others involved in your transaction, such as the lender.

Unless it is specifically stated otherwise in an amended Privacy Policy Notice, no additional nonpublic
personal information will be collected about you.

We may disclose any of the above information that we collect about our customers or former customers to
our affiliates or to nonaffiliated third parties as permitted by law.

We also may disclose this information about our customers or former customers to the following types of
non-affiliated companies that perform marketing services on our behalf or with whom we have joint
marketing agreements:
• Financial service providers such as companies engaged in banking, consumer finance, securities, and
insurance.
• Non-financial companies such as envelope stuffers and other fulfillment service providers.

WE DO NOT DISCLOSE ANY NONPUBLIC PERSONAL INFORMATION ABOUT YOU WITH ANYONE
FOR ANY PURPOSE THAT IS NOT SPECIFICALLY PERMITTED BY LAW.

We restrict access to nonpublic personal information about you to those employees who need to know that
information in order to provide products or services to you. We maintain physical, electronic, and procedural
safeguards that comply with federal regulations to guard your nonpublic personal information.
By signing below, you acknowledge receipt of this Notice.
_______________________________________________________________________
Consumer (date)
_______________________________________________________________________
Consumer (date)